Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Golden State Warriors games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Warriors tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Warriors rank #6 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $100 and #5 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Wed, Mar 24, starts 221% above a typical Warriors home game ($89).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Warriors

      Wed, Mar 24 · Chase Center · +221% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $286

    2. 2
      Spurs @ Warriors

      Sat, Jan 30 · Chase Center · +107% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $184

    3. 3
      Timberwolves @ Warriors

      Sun, Dec 27 · Chase Center · +106% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $183

    4. 4
      Nuggets @ Warriors

      Fri, Dec 25 · Chase Center · +94% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $173

    5. 5
      Lakers @ Warriors

      Thu, Jan 21 · Chase Center · +78% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $158

    vs. 76ers$286
    vs. Spurs$184
    vs. Timberwolves$183
    vs. Nuggets$173
    vs. Lakers$158
    Typical$89

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Warriors home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Warriors @ Knicks

      Sat, Feb 13 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $464

    2. 2
      Warriors @ 76ers

      Wed, Mar 31 · Xfinity Mobile Arena

      Get-in

      $208

    3. 3
      Warriors @ Timberwolves

      Fri, Apr 2 · Target Center

      Get-in

      $180

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works