Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Minnesota Timberwolves games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Timberwolves tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Timberwolves rank #5 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $107 and #10 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the Celtics on Sun, Feb 28, starts 246% above a typical Timberwolves home game ($95).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      Celtics @ Timberwolves

      Sun, Feb 28 · Target Center · +246% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $329

    2. 2
      76ers @ Timberwolves

      Sat, Mar 13 · Target Center · +161% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $248

    3. 3
      Warriors @ Timberwolves

      Fri, Apr 2 · Target Center · +89% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $180

    4. 4
      Thunder @ Timberwolves

      Fri, Dec 25 · Target Center · +78% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $169

    5. 5
      Magic @ Timberwolves

      Fri, Mar 26 · Target Center · +43% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $136

    vs. Celtics$329
    vs. 76ers$248
    vs. Warriors$180
    vs. Thunder$169
    vs. Magic$136
    Typical$95

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Timberwolves home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Timberwolves @ Knicks

      Mon, Jan 18 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $261

    2. 2
      Timberwolves @ 76ers

      Sat, Jan 16 · Xfinity Mobile Arena

      Get-in

      $184

    3. 3
      Timberwolves @ Warriors

      Sun, Dec 27 · Chase Center

      Get-in

      $183

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works