Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Oklahoma City Thunder games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Thunder tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Thunder rank #13 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $59 and #9 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Sat, Feb 13, starts 245% above a typical Thunder home game ($51).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Thunder

      Sat, Feb 13 · Paycom Center · +245% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $176

    2. 2
      Spurs @ Thunder

      Sun, Mar 14 · Paycom Center · +155% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $130

    3. 3
      Knicks @ Thunder

      Sun, Feb 7 · Paycom Center · +125% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $115

    4. 4
      Spurs @ Thunder

      Thu, Feb 11 · Paycom Center · +124% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $114

    5. 5
      Heat @ Thunder

      Thu, Dec 31 · Paycom Center · +92% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $98

    vs. 76ers$176
    vs. Spurs$130
    vs. Knicks$115
    vs. Spurs$114
    vs. Heat$98
    Typical$51

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Thunder home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Thunder @ Knicks

      Thu, Feb 25 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $405

    2. 2
      Thunder @ Lakers

      Sat, Mar 6 · Crypto.com Arena

      Get-in

      $185

    3. 3
      Thunder @ Timberwolves

      Fri, Dec 25 · Target Center

      Get-in

      $169

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works