Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Phoenix Suns games

    Prices as of October 27, 2026 at 6:05 AM EDT

    Find Suns tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Suns rank #24 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $36 and #26 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Wed, Dec 30, starts 338% above a typical Suns home game ($34).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Suns

      Wed, Dec 30 · Mortgage Matchup Center · +338% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $149

    2. 2
      Warriors @ Suns

      Mon, Dec 28 · Mortgage Matchup Center · +135% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $80

    3. 3
      Knicks @ Suns

      Thu, Dec 31 · Mortgage Matchup Center · +126% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $77

    4. 4
      Lakers @ Suns

      Sun, Nov 15 · Mortgage Matchup Center · +115% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $73

    5. 5
      Lakers @ Suns

      Mon, Feb 8 · Mortgage Matchup Center · +79% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $61

    vs. 76ers$149
    vs. Warriors$80
    vs. Knicks$77
    vs. Lakers$73
    vs. Lakers$61
    Typical$34

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Suns home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Suns @ Knicks

      Tue, Jan 26 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $216

    2. 2
      Suns @ Lakers

      Sun, Apr 11 · Crypto.com Arena

      Get-in

      $132

    3. 3
      Suns @ Lakers

      Wed, Mar 17 · Crypto.com Arena

      Get-in

      $96

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works