Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated San Antonio Spurs games

    Prices as of October 27, 2026 at 6:05 AM EDT

    Find Spurs tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Spurs rank #7 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $92 and #3 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the Nuggets on Sun, Feb 28, starts 307% above a typical Spurs home game ($68).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      Nuggets @ Spurs

      Sun, Feb 28 · Moody Center ATX · +307% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $277

    2. 2
      76ers @ Spurs

      Thu, Mar 11 · Frost Bank Center · +226% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $222

    3. 3
      Knicks @ Spurs

      Sun, Mar 7 · Frost Bank Center · +219% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $217

    4. 4
      Grizzlies @ Spurs

      Fri, Feb 26 · Moody Center ATX · +218% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $216

    5. 5
      Lakers @ Spurs

      Sat, Feb 6 · Frost Bank Center · +154% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $173

    vs. Nuggets$277
    vs. 76ers$222
    vs. Knicks$217
    vs. Grizzlies$216
    vs. Lakers$173
    Typical$68

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Spurs home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Spurs @ Knicks

      Fri, Dec 25 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $611

    2. 2
      Spurs @ 76ers

      Sun, Mar 21 · Xfinity Mobile Arena

      Get-in

      $240

    3. 3
      Spurs @ Pelicans

      Sun, Jan 17 · Co-Op Live

      Get-in

      $217

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works