Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Houston Rockets games

    Prices as of October 27, 2026 at 6:05 AM EDT

    Find Rockets tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Rockets rank #25 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $35 and #12 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Sat, Nov 28, starts 178% above a typical Rockets home game ($32).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Rockets

      Sat, Nov 28 · Toyota Center - TX · +178% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $89

    2. 2
      Thunder @ Rockets

      Sun, Dec 27 · Toyota Center - TX · +144% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $78

    3. 3
      Spurs @ Rockets

      Fri, Mar 5 · Toyota Center - TX · +97% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $63

    4. 4
      Lakers @ Rockets

      Sun, Mar 28 · Toyota Center - TX · +94% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $62

    5. 5
      Warriors @ Rockets

      Mon, Mar 1 · Toyota Center - TX · +59% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $51

    vs. 76ers$89
    vs. Thunder$78
    vs. Spurs$63
    vs. Lakers$62
    vs. Warriors$51
    Typical$32

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Rockets home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Rockets @ Knicks

      Wed, Mar 24 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $233

    2. 2
      Rockets @ 76ers

      Wed, Dec 23 · Xfinity Mobile Arena

      Get-in

      $167

    3. 3
      Rockets @ Lakers

      Tue, Dec 29 · Crypto.com Arena

      Get-in

      $154

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works