Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Detroit Pistons games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Pistons tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Pistons rank #10 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $69 and #16 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the Spurs on Sat, Mar 27, starts 152% above a typical Pistons home game ($62).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      Spurs @ Pistons

      Sat, Mar 27 · Little Caesars Arena · +152% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $156

    2. 2
      Warriors @ Pistons

      Sun, Feb 7 · Little Caesars Arena · +137% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $147

    3. 3
      Thunder @ Pistons

      Sat, Feb 27 · Little Caesars Arena · +106% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $128

    4. 4
      76ers @ Pistons

      Wed, Nov 4 · Little Caesars Arena · +77% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $110

    5. 5
      Timberwolves @ Pistons

      Sun, Jan 24 · Little Caesars Arena · +50% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $93

    vs. Spurs$156
    vs. Warriors$147
    vs. Thunder$128
    vs. 76ers$110
    vs. Timberwolves$93
    Typical$62

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Pistons home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Pistons @ Knicks

      Fri, Apr 9 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $311

    2. 2
      Pistons @ Knicks

      Tue, Oct 27 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $218

    3. 3
      Pistons @ Lakers

      Fri, Jan 8 · Crypto.com Arena

      Get-in

      $125

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works