Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated New Orleans Pelicans games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Pelicans tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Pelicans rank #26 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $32 and #28 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the Spurs on Sun, Jan 17, starts 724% above a typical Pelicans home game ($25).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      Spurs @ Pelicans

      Sun, Jan 17 · Co-Op Live · +724% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $206

    2. 2
      76ers @ Pelicans

      Thu, Jan 28 · Smoothie King Center · +260% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $90

    3. 3
      Lakers @ Pelicans

      Thu, Dec 31 · Smoothie King Center · +112% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $53

    4. 4
      Spurs @ Pelicans

      Sun, Dec 20 · Smoothie King Center · +100% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $50

    5. 5
      Heat @ Pelicans

      Sat, Jan 2 · Smoothie King Center · +100% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $50

    vs. Spurs$206
    vs. 76ers$90
    vs. Lakers$53
    vs. Spurs$50
    vs. Heat$50
    Typical$25

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Pelicans home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Pelicans @ Knicks

      Tue, Mar 23 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $223

    2. 2
      Pelicans @ Nets

      Sat, Dec 26 · Barclays Center

      Get-in

      $94

    3. 3
      Pelicans @ Celtics

      Sun, Mar 21 · TD Garden

      Get-in

      $94

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works