Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Indiana Pacers games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Pacers tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Pacers rank #23 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $39 and #13 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the Nuggets on Sat, Nov 7, starts 946% above a typical Pacers home game ($26).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      Nuggets @ Pacers

      Sat, Nov 7 · Arena CDMX · +946% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $272

    2. 2
      76ers @ Pacers

      Fri, Nov 27 · Gainbridge Fieldhouse · +442% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $141

    3. 3
      76ers @ Pacers

      Wed, Oct 28 · Gainbridge Fieldhouse · +212% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $81

    4. 4
      Knicks @ Pacers

      Fri, Nov 13 · Gainbridge Fieldhouse · +185% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $74

    5. 5
      Lakers @ Pacers

      Thu, Jan 28 · Gainbridge Fieldhouse · +158% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $67

    vs. Nuggets$272
    vs. 76ers$141
    vs. 76ers$81
    vs. Knicks$74
    vs. Lakers$67
    Typical$26

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Pacers home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Pacers @ Knicks

      Sun, Apr 11 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $284

    2. 2
      Pacers @ Knicks

      Sun, Nov 22 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $254

    3. 3
      Pacers @ 76ers

      Sun, Nov 15 · Xfinity Mobile Arena

      Get-in

      $143

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works