Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Denver Nuggets games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Nuggets tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Nuggets rank #17 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $45 and #8 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Sun, Mar 28, starts 172% above a typical Nuggets home game ($39).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Nuggets

      Sun, Mar 28 · Ball Arena · +172% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $106

    2. 2
      Warriors @ Nuggets

      Fri, Mar 12 · Ball Arena · +146% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $96

    3. 3
      Knicks @ Nuggets

      Sat, Jan 2 · Ball Arena · +136% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $92

    4. 4
      Lakers @ Nuggets

      Fri, Feb 26 · Ball Arena · +126% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $88

    5. 5
      Lakers @ Nuggets

      Sat, Dec 19 · Ball Arena · +118% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $85

    vs. 76ers$106
    vs. Warriors$96
    vs. Knicks$92
    vs. Lakers$88
    vs. Lakers$85
    Typical$39

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Nuggets home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Nuggets @ Spurs

      Sun, Feb 28 · Moody Center ATX

      Get-in

      $277

    2. 2
      Nuggets @ Pacers

      Sat, Nov 7 · Arena CDMX

      Get-in

      $272

    3. 3
      Nuggets @ Knicks

      Mon, Jan 11 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $236

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works