Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Dallas Mavericks games

    Prices as of October 27, 2026 at 6:05 AM EDT

    Find Mavericks tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Mavericks rank #14 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $59 and #11 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Mon, Feb 15, starts 209% above a typical Mavericks home game ($53).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Mavericks

      Mon, Feb 15 · American Airlines Center · +209% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $164

    2. 2
      Lakers @ Mavericks

      Sun, Feb 28 · American Airlines Center · +202% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $160

    3. 3
      Spurs @ Mavericks

      Tue, Feb 9 · American Airlines Center · +108% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $110

    4. 4
      Warriors @ Mavericks

      Tue, Mar 2 · American Airlines Center · +104% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $108

    5. 5
      Heat @ Mavericks

      Tue, Dec 29 · American Airlines Center · +77% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $94

    vs. 76ers$164
    vs. Lakers$160
    vs. Spurs$110
    vs. Warriors$108
    vs. Heat$94
    Typical$53

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Mavericks home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Mavericks @ Knicks

      Sat, Jan 16 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $320

    2. 2
      Mavericks @ Celtics

      Sun, Nov 15 · TD Garden

      Get-in

      $141

    3. 3
      Mavericks @ Lakers

      Sun, Mar 21 · Crypto.com Arena

      Get-in

      $128

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works