Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Los Angeles Lakers games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Lakers tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Lakers rank #2 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $124 and #4 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Fri, Dec 25, starts 150% above a typical Lakers home game ($115).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Lakers

      Fri, Dec 25 · Crypto.com Arena · +150% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $287

    2. 2
      Knicks @ Lakers

      Thu, Mar 11 · Crypto.com Arena · +87% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $215

    3. 3
      Spurs @ Lakers

      Sun, Apr 4 · Crypto.com Arena · +76% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $202

    4. 4
      Thunder @ Lakers

      Sat, Mar 6 · Crypto.com Arena · +61% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $185

    5. 5
      Celtics @ Lakers

      Thu, Jan 7 · Crypto.com Arena · +57% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $180

    vs. 76ers$287
    vs. Knicks$215
    vs. Spurs$202
    vs. Thunder$185
    vs. Celtics$180
    Typical$115

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Lakers home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Lakers @ Knicks

      Sat, Jan 30 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $437

    2. 2
      Lakers @ Bulls

      Sat, Jan 2 · United Center

      Get-in

      $207

    3. 3
      Lakers @ 76ers

      Thu, Mar 4 · Xfinity Mobile Arena

      Get-in

      $176

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works