Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated New York Knicks games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Knicks tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Knicks rank #1 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $300 and #2 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the Spurs on Fri, Dec 25, starts 138% above a typical Knicks home game ($257).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      Spurs @ Knicks

      Fri, Dec 25 · Madison Square Garden · +138% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $611

    2. 2
      76ers @ Knicks

      Sat, Feb 27 · Madison Square Garden · +91% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $490

    3. 3
      Warriors @ Knicks

      Sat, Feb 13 · Madison Square Garden · +81% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $464

    4. 4
      Celtics @ Knicks

      Sun, Mar 14 · Madison Square Garden · +72% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $442

    5. 5
      Lakers @ Knicks

      Sat, Jan 30 · Madison Square Garden · +70% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $437

    vs. Spurs$611
    vs. 76ers$490
    vs. Warriors$464
    vs. Celtics$442
    vs. Lakers$437
    Typical$257

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Knicks home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Knicks @ 76ers

      Thu, Feb 11 · Xfinity Mobile Arena

      Get-in

      $231

    2. 2
      Knicks @ Nets

      Fri, Apr 2 · Barclays Center

      Get-in

      $222

    3. 3
      Knicks @ Spurs

      Sun, Mar 7 · Frost Bank Center

      Get-in

      $217

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works