Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Sacramento Kings games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Kings tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Kings rank #15 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $57 and #30 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Tue, Dec 29, starts 202% above a typical Kings home game ($52).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Kings

      Tue, Dec 29 · Golden 1 Center · +202% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $157

    2. 2
      Warriors @ Kings

      Sun, Apr 4 · Golden 1 Center · +121% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $115

    3. 3
      Lakers @ Kings

      Tue, Jan 19 · Golden 1 Center · +110% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $109

    4. 4
      Knicks @ Kings

      Fri, Jan 8 · Golden 1 Center · +79% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $93

    5. 5
      Warriors @ Kings

      Wed, Mar 10 · Golden 1 Center · +79% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $93

    vs. 76ers$157
    vs. Warriors$115
    vs. Lakers$109
    vs. Knicks$93
    vs. Warriors$93
    Typical$52

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Kings home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Kings @ Knicks

      Wed, Mar 17 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $228

    2. 2
      Kings @ Lakers

      Fri, Jan 22 · Crypto.com Arena

      Get-in

      $99

    3. 3
      Kings @ Lakers

      Fri, Nov 20 · Crypto.com Arena

      Get-in

      $89

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works