Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Utah Jazz games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Jazz tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Jazz rank #28 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $28 and #22 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Tue, Mar 23, starts 430% above a typical Jazz home game ($20).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Jazz

      Tue, Mar 23 · Delta Center · +430% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $106

    2. 2
      Knicks @ Jazz

      Wed, Dec 30 · Delta Center · +320% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $84

    3. 3
      Celtics @ Jazz

      Fri, Jan 1 · Delta Center · +180% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $56

    4. 4
      Pacers @ Jazz

      Sat, Dec 26 · Delta Center · +155% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $51

    5. 5
      Warriors @ Jazz

      Thu, Jan 28 · Delta Center · +135% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $47

    vs. 76ers$106
    vs. Knicks$84
    vs. Celtics$56
    vs. Pacers$51
    vs. Warriors$47
    Typical$20

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Jazz home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Jazz @ Knicks

      Wed, Dec 23 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $335

    2. 2
      Jazz @ Celtics

      Fri, Dec 18 · TD Garden

      Get-in

      $92

    3. 3
      Jazz @ Warriors

      Sun, Apr 11 · Chase Center

      Get-in

      $89

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works