Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Charlotte Hornets games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Hornets tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Hornets rank #27 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $28 and #19 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Mon, Dec 21, starts 550% above a typical Hornets home game ($20).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Hornets

      Mon, Dec 21 · Spectrum Center · +550% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $130

    2. 2
      76ers @ Hornets

      Sat, Oct 31 · Spectrum Center · +350% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $90

    3. 3
      Warriors @ Hornets

      Fri, Feb 5 · Spectrum Center · +335% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $87

    4. 4
      Knicks @ Hornets

      Fri, Mar 26 · Spectrum Center · +245% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $69

    5. 5
      Spurs @ Hornets

      Thu, Dec 31 · Spectrum Center · +210% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $62

    vs. 76ers$130
    vs. 76ers$90
    vs. Warriors$87
    vs. Knicks$69
    vs. Spurs$62
    Typical$20

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Hornets home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Hornets @ Knicks

      Thu, Apr 1 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $238

    2. 2
      Hornets @ Knicks

      Tue, Feb 9 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $221

    3. 3
      Hornets @ Celtics

      Sat, Jan 23 · TD Garden

      Get-in

      $111

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works