Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Miami Heat games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Heat tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Heat rank #8 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $77 and #7 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Sat, Jan 30, starts 319% above a typical Heat home game ($58).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Heat

      Sat, Jan 30 · Kaseya Center · +319% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $243

    2. 2
      Bucks @ Heat

      Wed, Nov 18 · Kaseya Center · +248% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $202

    3. 3
      76ers @ Heat

      Thu, Apr 8 · Kaseya Center · +248% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $202

    4. 4
      Knicks @ Heat

      Sat, Dec 12 · Kaseya Center · +236% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $195

    5. 5
      Lakers @ Heat

      Tue, Mar 23 · Kaseya Center · +124% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $130

    vs. 76ers$243
    vs. Bucks$202
    vs. 76ers$202
    vs. Knicks$195
    vs. Lakers$130
    Typical$58

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Heat home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Heat @ Knicks

      Fri, Nov 27 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $419

    2. 2
      Heat @ Knicks

      Thu, Jan 14 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $291

    3. 3
      Heat @ Celtics

      Fri, Dec 25 · TD Garden

      Get-in

      $195

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works