Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Atlanta Hawks games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Hawks tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Hawks rank #16 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $56 and #18 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Mon, Jan 18, starts 393% above a typical Hawks home game ($45).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Hawks

      Mon, Jan 18 · State Farm Arena - GA · +393% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $222

    2. 2
      Knicks @ Hawks

      Tue, Apr 6 · State Farm Arena - GA · +156% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $115

    3. 3
      Knicks @ Hawks

      Fri, Jan 22 · State Farm Arena - GA · +147% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $111

    4. 4
      Spurs @ Hawks

      Sun, Jan 10 · State Farm Arena - GA · +133% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $105

    5. 5
      Warriors @ Hawks

      Fri, Jan 15 · State Farm Arena - GA · +131% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $104

    vs. 76ers$222
    vs. Knicks$115
    vs. Knicks$111
    vs. Spurs$105
    vs. Warriors$104
    Typical$45

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Hawks home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Hawks @ Knicks

      Sun, Nov 29 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $252

    2. 2
      Hawks @ Knicks

      Thu, Jan 28 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $236

    3. 3
      Hawks @ Celtics

      Fri, Nov 27 · TD Garden

      Get-in

      $133

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works