Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Boston Celtics games

    Prices as of October 27, 2026 at 6:05 AM EDT

    Find Celtics tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Celtics rank #4 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $112 and #6 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Thu, Jan 21, starts 229% above a typical Celtics home game ($98).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Celtics

      Thu, Jan 21 · TD Garden · +229% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $322

    2. 2
      76ers @ Celtics

      Sun, Mar 7 · TD Garden · +209% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $303

    3. 3
      Heat @ Celtics

      Fri, Dec 25 · TD Garden · +103% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $199

    4. 4
      Spurs @ Celtics

      Wed, Mar 24 · TD Garden · +68% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $165

    5. 5
      Cavaliers @ Celtics

      Mon, Dec 28 · TD Garden · +65% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $162

    vs. 76ers$322
    vs. 76ers$303
    vs. Heat$199
    vs. Spurs$165
    vs. Cavaliers$162
    Typical$98

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Celtics home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Celtics @ Knicks

      Sun, Mar 14 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $439

    2. 2
      Celtics @ Knicks

      Sun, Apr 4 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $404

    3. 3
      Celtics @ Timberwolves

      Sun, Feb 28 · Target Center

      Get-in

      $329

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works