Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Cleveland Cavaliers games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Cavaliers tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Cavaliers rank #20 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $43 and #14 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Fri, Nov 6, starts 376% above a typical Cavaliers home game ($34).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Cavaliers

      Fri, Nov 6 · Rocket Arena · +376% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $162

    2. 2
      76ers @ Cavaliers

      Mon, Mar 1 · Rocket Arena · +335% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $148

    3. 3
      Warriors @ Cavaliers

      Sat, Dec 12 · Rocket Arena · +150% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $85

    4. 4
      Lakers @ Cavaliers

      Thu, Mar 25 · Rocket Arena · +129% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $78

    5. 5
      Knicks @ Cavaliers

      Sat, Nov 7 · Rocket Arena · +112% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $72

    vs. 76ers$162
    vs. 76ers$148
    vs. Warriors$85
    vs. Lakers$78
    vs. Knicks$72
    Typical$34

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Cavaliers home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Cavaliers @ Knicks

      Wed, Nov 25 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $302

    2. 2
      Cavaliers @ Knicks

      Wed, Nov 11 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $265

    3. 3
      Cavaliers @ Celtics

      Mon, Dec 28 · TD Garden

      Get-in

      $163

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works