Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Milwaukee Bucks games

    Prices as of October 27, 2026 at 6:05 AM EDT

    Find Bucks tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Bucks rank #22 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $40 and #15 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the Heat on Thu, Jan 28, starts 235% above a typical Bucks home game ($37).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      Heat @ Bucks

      Thu, Jan 28 · Fiserv Forum · +235% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $124

    2. 2
      76ers @ Bucks

      Fri, Jan 1 · Fiserv Forum · +154% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $94

    3. 3
      Knicks @ Bucks

      Thu, Apr 8 · Fiserv Forum · +97% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $73

    4. 4
      Heat @ Bucks

      Fri, Mar 12 · Fiserv Forum · +68% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $62

    5. 5
      Bulls @ Bucks

      Tue, Apr 6 · Fiserv Forum · +35% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $50

    vs. Heat$124
    vs. 76ers$94
    vs. Knicks$73
    vs. Heat$62
    vs. Bulls$50
    Typical$37

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Bucks home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Bucks @ Knicks

      Sun, Feb 28 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $234

    2. 2
      Bucks @ Knicks

      Tue, Nov 10 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $222

    3. 3
      Bucks @ Heat

      Wed, Nov 18 · Kaseya Center

      Get-in

      $202

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works