Cancel for any reason and get 75% back. No questions asked.

    Most anticipated Portland Trail Blazers games

    Prices as of October 26, 2026 at 12:05 PM EDT

    Find Trail Blazers tickets

    Grab the hot ones early — cancel for any reason up to 72 hours before tipoff and get 75% back.

    The Trail Blazers rank #22 of 29 for home ticket prices, with an average get-in of $40 and #25 as a road draw. Their hottest home ticket, the 76ers on Fri, Mar 26, starts 315% above a typical Trail Blazers home game ($34).

    Top home games

    1. 1
      76ers @ Trail Blazers

      Fri, Mar 26 · Moda Center at the Rose Quarter · +315% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $141

    2. 2
      Warriors @ Trail Blazers

      Fri, Nov 27 · Moda Center at the Rose Quarter · +147% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $84

    3. 3
      Celtics @ Trail Blazers

      Sat, Jan 2 · Moda Center at the Rose Quarter · +126% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $77

    4. 4
      Spurs @ Trail Blazers

      Sat, Nov 7 · Moda Center at the Rose Quarter · +118% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $74

    5. 5
      Lakers @ Trail Blazers

      Tue, Mar 16 · Moda Center at the Rose Quarter · +109% vs. typical home game

      Get-in

      $71

    vs. 76ers$141
    vs. Warriors$84
    vs. Celtics$77
    vs. Spurs$74
    vs. Lakers$71
    Typical$34

    Blue bars are each game’s get-in price; the green bar is the typical (median) Trail Blazers home game. The bigger the gap, the more fans want in.

    Top road games

    1. 1
      Trail Blazers @ Knicks

      Sat, Nov 21 · Madison Square Garden

      Get-in

      $260

    2. 2
      Trail Blazers @ Celtics

      Wed, Dec 23 · TD Garden

      Get-in

      $109

    3. 3
      Trail Blazers @ 76ers

      Mon, Nov 23 · Xfinity Mobile Arena

      Get-in

      $103

    Rankings use the cheapest available seat in our listings, all-in with no fees, and change as injury news and standings move prices through the season.

    • 75% Back If You Cancel

      Cancel for any reason, 72+ hours before tipoff.

    • No Fees

      The price you see is the price you pay.

    • Guaranteed Entry

      100% real tickets that get you in.

    Powered by Detour Travel Protection · How it works